Alibaba.com

Verified Supplier | DUY MINH JOINT STOCK...

DUY MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Vietnam | Contact Details
Experience:
Established 2006
6 years OEM
Performance:
Quick Response Rate
Company Feedback

Quick Details

  • Type: Solid Wood Boards
  • Place of Origin: Cameroon
  • Brand Name: Solid Wood Boards
  • wood: moabi

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Packing according to customer requirements
Delivery Detail: 15-20 days after TT 40% or received official LC

Specifications

Fungi resistance: Durable
Dry wood borers: Durable
Termite resistance: Durable
Natural Durability: Very durable

DUY MINH CAMEROON WOOD INTRODUCTION

 

Duy Minh JSC based office is in Vietnam. We directly exploit 84 km forest in Kumba, 120km far from Douala, Cameroon; making very good price for customers. For such advantage, you can buy wood from us in log, with 100% irrevocable LC at sight or TT 40%/60%. Price can be Fob Douala price or CFR or CIF price

 

 

Moabi Wood


 

I. GENERAL INFORMATION

 

Scientific name: Baillonella toxisperma. Mimosopd Djave

Family Name: SAPOTACEAE

Other names: African pearwood, Adjap, Ayap, Dimpampi, Muamba jaune, Adza, Mfoa

 

II. PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

 

 

Moabi is a pink brown to red brown wood more or less dark and finely veined.

.

III. MAJOR USES OF MOABI

 

Interior and exterior joinery

Flooring

Inside stairs

Veneer for interior

back or face plywood

High end cabinets and furniture

Industrial or heavy flooring

Interior planelling

Sliced veneer

 

IV. MOABI'S TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

 

 

Fungi resistance: Very durable

Dry wood borers: Durable

Termite resistance: Durable

Treatability: Not permeable

Fiber saturation point: 23%

Density at 12%: 0.87g/cm3 Heavy

 

                         

 

Buyer Product Name Price Quantity Order Time(GMT+8)

Feedback most closely related to this product:

Email to this supplier
Verified Supplier - DUY MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Vietnam | Contact Details
Experience:
Established 2006
6 years OEM
Performance:
Quick Response Rate
Company Feedback

Communicate with Supplier

Ms. Jenifer Ngo
What can I do for you?
Minisite Survey